| Date: | Friday 18 February 2022 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Bombardier CL-600-2B19 Challenger 850 |
| Owner/operator: | Khozu-Avia |
| Registration: | UP-C8503 |
| MSN: | 8093 |
| Engine model: | GE CF34-3B1 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Larnaca Airport (LCA/LCLK) -
Cyprus
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Larnaca Airport (LCA/LCLK) |
| Investigating agency: | AAIIB Cyprus |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:The aircraft landed on RWY04 and was instructed to taxi via TWY C, taxi lane CV to stand 74B.
The aircraft stopped approximately abeam taxi lane CV and requested more guidance from GND control. The aircraft was reported by AMIU that it entered the wrong taxi lane taxiing on CW instead of CV. GND instructed pilot to hold position and a "FOLLOW-ME" guided him to stand 74B.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.aaiib.gov.cy/mcw/DCA/AAIIB/aaiib.nsf/All/107DC356195C2C60C2258C120049109D/$file/7.%20FINAL%20REPORT%20REF%209%2022.pdf https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10753448 (Photo)
Location