This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 28 May 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Delfin-3 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | RA-0539G |
| MSN: | |
| Engine model: | Avia M 332 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | 1 km from Kronstadt-Bychye Pole Airfield -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Delfin-3 light aircraft made an emergency landing on the shore of the Gulf of Finland, reportedly due to engine failure. The aircraft overturned.
The occupants were unharmed.
Sources:
https://www.fontanka.ru/2025/05/28/75513314/ Media: