This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 30 May 2025 |
| Time: | c. 16:33 LT |
| Type: | Cessna 525B Citation CJ3 |
| Owner/operator: | Gold Canyon Aviation LLC, opb flyExclusive |
| Registration: | N730JS |
| MSN: | 525B0270 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2008 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | near Orlando, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | Fort Myers-Southwest Florida International Airport, FL (RSW/KRSW) |
| Destination airport: | Newburgh-Stewart Airport, NY (SWF/KSWF) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:FlyExlusive Cessna 525B Citation CJ3, flight JRE730, N730JS, was en route when the aircraft began a descent to FL100 due to a likely pressurization issue.
The aircraft diverted to Orlando International Airport (MCO/KMCO), Orlando, Florida.
Sources:
https://x.com/SquawkAlert/status/1928553278234624411?ref_src=twsrc%5Egoogle%7Ctwcamp%5Eserp%7Ctwgr%5Etweet https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=730JS https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N730JS/history/20250530/1945Z/KRSW/KSWF https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/35215_1668088000.jpg (photo)
History of this aircraft
Ex N58JV, N824DM, N58JV, N5091J
Location