This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 30 May 2025 |
| Time: | c 15:15 LT |
| Type: | Beechcraft B200GT King Air 250 |
| Owner/operator: | Aerospeed Táxi Aéreo Ltda |
| Registration: | PS-BVP |
| MSN: | BY-203 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2014 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Franca–Ten. Lund Presotto State Airport (FRC/SIMK), Franca, SP -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | Franca-Franca Airport, SP (FRC/SIMK) |
| Destination airport: | Alto Paraíso-Alto Paraíso Airport, GO (SDXF) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Beechcraft B200GT King Air 250, PS-BVP, experienced a tyre burst during takeoff from runway 24 at Franca–Ten. Lund Presotto State Airport (FRC/SIMK), São Paulo. The aircraft returned to Franca–Ten. Lund Presotto State Airport but during the landing the aircraft veered off runway 06. There were no injuries.
Sources:
https://www.cnnbrasil.com.br/nacional/sudeste/sp/aviao-com-dupla-rionegro-solimoes-sai-da-pista-em-aeroporto-de-sp/ https://g1.globo.com/sp/ribeirao-preto-franca/noticia/2025/05/30/aviao-com-rionegro-and-solimoes-faz-pouso-forcado-e-sai-da-pista-em-aeroporto-no-interior-de-sp-ninguem-se-feriu.ghtml https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PSBVP https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/PSBVP/history/20250530/1818Z/SIMK/SIMK https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/996957_1738352773.jpg (photo)
History of this aircraft
Ex N925RW, N5103K
Location