Incident Antonov An-38-120 RA-41902, Friday 30 May 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 30 May 2025
Time:c. 16:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN38 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-38-120
Owner/operator:Alrosa
Registration: RA-41902
MSN: 4163847010002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Yakutsk Airport (YKS/UEEE) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Molodo (HD8P)
Destination airport:Yakutsk Airport (YKS/UEEE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Alrosa flight 6R9977 lost a piece of the fuselage, long 62 cm and wide 7 cm, during landing at Yakutsk airport.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/42221
https://t.me/aviatorshina/6382

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

13 March 2024 RA-41902 Alrosa 0 near Mirny, Republic of Sakha-Yakutia non

Location