This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 31 May 2025 |
| Time: | 16:19 LT |
| Type: | Cessna 550 Citation II |
| Owner/operator: | Heli-Flight |
| Registration: | D-CCCF |
| MSN: | 550-0189 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1980 |
| Engine model: | P&W Canada JT15D-4 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | near Hesse -
Germany
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Ambulance |
| Departure airport: | Straubing-Wallmühle Airport (RBM/EDMS) |
| Destination airport: | Düsseldorf International Airport (DUS/EDDL) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:D-CCCF, a Cessna Citation II, was en route during an ambulance flight when the crew descended to FL100 due to a likely pressurization issue. The aircraft continued on to Düsseldorf.
Sources:
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/DCCCF https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/11642781 (Photo)