This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 1 June 2025 |
| Time: | 01:36 |
| Type: | Airbus A320-271N |
| Owner/operator: | S7 Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-73465 |
| MSN: | 10731 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2022 |
| Engine model: | P&W PW1127G-JM |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | near Talakan Airport (TLK/UECT), Republic Sakha (Yakutia) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Moskva-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD) |
| Destination airport: | Yakutsk Airport (YKS/UEEE) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The crew declared an emergency signal, reported engine failure and requested descent, heading to Mirny airport. The crew then made a new decision to divert to Talakan airport (TLK/UECT). Landing was successful.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/42252 https://t.me/vm_sut/5097 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73465#3a96b57e https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-a320-10731.htm Media: