| Date: | Monday 5 May 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 210N Centurion |
| Owner/operator: | Piquiatuba Táxi Aéreo |
| Registration: | PR-VJM |
| MSN: | 21064194 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1981 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Aldeia Indígena Djudjeko, Parauapebas, PA -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | Carajás Airport, PA (CKS/SBCJ) |
| Destination airport: | Aldeia Indígena Catete, Xikrin do Rio Catete Indigenous Reserve, Parau |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft took off from Carajás Airfield (SBCJ), Parauapebas, PA, bound for the airstripat Aldeia Indígena Catete (ZZZZ), Xikrin do Rio Catete Indigenous Reserve, Parauapebas, PA. Due to weather conditions, an alternative landing was made at Aldeia Indígena Djudjeko, Parauapebas, PA. During the rollout after landing, the aircraft left the runway on the right side.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
CENIPA