| Date: | Tuesday 20 May 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aero Boero AB-115 |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroclube do Paraná |
| Registration: | PP-FHN |
| MSN: | 118-B |
| Year of manufacture: | 1988 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Curitiba-Bacacheri Airport, PR (BFH/SBBI) -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Curitiba-Bacacheri Airport, PR (BFH/SBBI) |
| Destination airport: | Curitiba-Bacacheri Airport, PR (BFH/SBBI) |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During the landing run, the aircraft drifted laterally to the left, causing a runway excursion.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
CENIPA
Location