Incident Aquila AT01-100A (A211 G3X) TC-UDF, Tuesday 3 June 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 3 June 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aquila AT01-100A (A211 G3X)
Owner/operator:Fenix Aviation Flight School
Registration: TC-UDF
MSN: AT01-100A-387
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Dodurga, Bozüyük, Bilecik, Marmara -   Türkiye
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Bursa/Yenisehir Airport (YEI/LTBR)
Destination airport:Bursa/Yenisehir Airport (YEI/LTBR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Aquila AT01-100A (A211 G3X) experienced a technical malfunction and flipped over during an emergency landing in a field near Dodurga, Bozüyük, Bilecik, Marmara.
The student pilot suffered minor injuries and the aircraft received substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.aa.com.tr/tr/gundem/bilecikte-tarlaya-zorunlu-inis-yapan-egitim-ucagi-ters-dondu/3587705
https://www.hurriyet.com.tr/gundem/bilecikte-egitim-ucagi-zorunlu-inis-yapti-pilot-yaralandi-42826196
https://tolgaozbek.com/ucus-emniyeti/egitim-ucagi-bilecikte-mecburi-inis-yapti-9-ayda-4-kaza/
https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/bilecikte-egitim-ucagi-araziye-mecburi-inis-yapti/

https://flyfnx.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/01/BB-2.jpg (photo)

Location

Media: