This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 3 June 2025 |
| Time: | 20:04 LT |
| Type: | Bombardier CRJ-200LR |
| Owner/operator: | United Express, opb SkyWest Airlines |
| Registration: | N944SW |
| MSN: | 7764 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2003 |
| Engine model: | GE CF34-3B1 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | near Lawton, OK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Houston-George Bush Intercontinental Airport, TX (IAH/KIAH) |
| Destination airport: | Salina Airport, KS (SLN/KSLN) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft was en route when the aircraft likely lost pressurization and had to descend to FL100. The crew declared and emergency and landed safely at the destination.
Sources:
https://www.facebook.com/groups/348704483442978/posts/1056021386044614/ https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/11243342 (Photo)