This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 4 June 2025 |
| Time: | 8:30 |
| Type: | Mil Mi-8T |
| Owner/operator: | Eltsovka |
| Registration: | RA-25323 |
| MSN: | 98203973/58-44 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 20 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Parabel district, Tomsk region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:During takeoff from a landing site in the Tomsk region, the helicopter experienced technical problems during the climb phase, as a result of which the crew stopped the takeoff and immediately landed. All 17 passengers and 3 crew members on board were uninjured.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/42309 https://t.me/zstproc/3567 https://t.me/vm_sut/5130 https://www.interfax-russia.ru/siberia/news/vertolet-s-passazhirami-ne-smog-nabrat-vysotu-iz-za-neispravnosti-v-tomskoy-oblasti Media: