Loss of pressurization Incident Boeing 727-231 N12304, Tuesday 2 January 1990
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 2 January 1990
Time:22:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B722 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 727-231
Owner/operator:Trans World Airlines - TWA
Registration: N12304
MSN: 19561/574
Year of manufacture:1968
Engine model:P&W JT8D
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 130
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Near Milwaukee, WI -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While en route the aircraft suffered a loss of pressurization. The aircraft diverted to Milwaukee and landed safely. Both the Auto Pressure Controller and outflow valves were replaced.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS Summary 1990

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9508921 (Photo)