This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 1 June 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Tupolev Tu-95MS |
| Owner/operator: | Russia Air Force |
| Registration: | RF-94132 |
| MSN: | 1000214733412 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Olenya Air Base -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:On June 1, Ukraine carried out a large-scale operation codenamed "Web". The operation targeted five airbases: Olenya, Belaya, Ivanovo, Dyagilevo, and Ukrainka.
Sources:
https://x.com/avivector/status/1930340728405922085 https://t.me/avivector/2676 Location