This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 5 June 2025 |
| Time: | 17:27 |
| Type: | Spektr-Aero SP-30 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | RA-0190А |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Saratov Region, Yershovsky District, village Novorepnoye -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Spektr-Aero SP-30 aircraft crashed in the Saratov Region. The incident occurred during agricultural work to spray fertilizers in the Yershovsky District near the village of Novorepnoye. The light aircraft hit a power line and crashed to the ground. The pilot was hospitalized in serious condition by ambulance crews at the Central District Hospital in Yershov.
Sources:
https://t.me/ENews112/20752 https://t.me/zmsutskr/4759 https://t.me/prokutp/4577 https://t.me/u_yurin/2805 Location
Media: