This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 5 June 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Mil Mi-35 |
| Owner/operator: | Russian Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Bryansk International Airport -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Russian AF Mil Mi-35 helicopter was claimed to be damaged in a Ukrainian drone attack at Bryansk International Airport.
Sources:
https://censor.net/en/photonews/3556482/a-russian-mi-8-helicopter-was-destroyed-in-bryansk-on-the-night-of-6-june 