| Date: | Monday 2 February 1976 |
| Time: | 09:30 |
| Type: | Bellanca 8KCAB Decathlon |
| Owner/operator: | Nielsen Aviation |
| Registration: | N36235 |
| MSN: | 102-73 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Dillingham, AK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:buzzed house 3 times,hit trees after barrel roll. No fuel found in aircraft fuel system.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | ANC76AA065 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB