Accident Airplane , Sunday 7 June 1925
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 7 June 1925
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pontiac, IL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane crashed on a road and into a car as the pilot tried to avond crashing into a fence. Three passengers were injured.

Sources:

https://pantagraph.com/news/local/history/article_3516011a-e8cb-49f9-87b7-1c702a1b41d6.html