This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 8 June 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Zlín Savage Cruiser |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | D-MAYC |
| MSN: | 206 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | near Val di Sella, Trentino -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Zlin Savage Cruiser registered D-MAYC overturned during a landing maneuver in Val di Sella, a mountainous area above Borgo Valsugana in northern Italy. The sole occupant, a 65-year-old pilot, was not injured.
Sources:
https://www.rainews.it/tgr/trento/articoli/2025/06/valsugana-ultraleggero-si-ribalta-in-fase-di-atterraggio-illeso-il-pilota-c98ba9d2-b71e-448a-98b9-1a3eb1b76189.html 