Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-14 144680,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 51817

Date:Sunday 30 May 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-14
Owner/operator:1./KG 6 Luftwaffe
Registration: 144680
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North Sea probably off Texel, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Tours airfield, France
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operation: Feindflug (combat flight)
Call Sign: 3E+BH
Crew:
Flugzeugführer Lt. A. Glitzner 55510/1937 Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn BT-2-36 Washed up Texel 27 jun 43
Beobachter Uffz. H. Bischof 73172/126 Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn BT-2-35 Washed up Texel 26 jun 43 (date of death in VdK)
Bordfunker Uffz. W. Kargel Luftwaffe - MIA
Bordmechaniker Uffz. A. Niebling 73172/128 Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn AD-2-48 NVM: Washed up Callantsoog km 13.5 on 29 Jun 43

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2403A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=