Incident Embraer EMB-720C Minuano PT-EOS, Monday 9 June 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 9 June 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-720C Minuano
Owner/operator:AeroTUR Táxi Aéreo
Registration: PT-EOS
MSN: 720072
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Boa Esperança-Rachid Saliba Airport, MG (SNRH) -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Feijó, Acre
Destination airport:Boa Esperança-Rachid Saliba Airport, MG (SNRH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During landing in Envira the landing gear of a small cargo plane broke. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://agazetadoacre.com/2025/06/noticias/geral/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-que-saiu-de-cidade-do-acre-sofre-pane-durante-pouso-no-interior-do-amazonas/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

12 January 2010 PT-EOS Aerowal Táxi Aéreo 0 Gurupá airstrip (SNGU), PA. sub
23 September 2017 PT-EOS AeroTUR Táxi Aéreo 0 Feijó, AC sub
5 December 2024 PT-EOS AeroTUR Táxi Aéreo 0 Eirunepé, AM min
Bird strike

Location