Incident Cessna 177B Cardinal N36213, Friday 6 June 2025
ASN logo

Date:Friday 6 June 2025
Time:c. 15:37 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C177 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 177B Cardinal
Owner/operator:N36213 Aircraft Ownership LLC
Registration: N36213
MSN: 17702240
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:David Wayne Hooks Memorial Airport (DWH/KDWH), Houston, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Huntsville Airport, TX (HTV/KUTS)
Destination airport:Houston-David Wayne Hooks Airport, TX (DWH/KDWH)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft landed hard and blew a tire and part of the nose gear cowling broke off. No injuries.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N36213
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N36213/history/20250606/2003Z/KUTS/KDWH
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a41651&lat=30.753&lon=-95.588&zoom=14.6&showTrace=2025-06-06&leg=1&trackLabels

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/2/50085_1201506367.jpg (photo)

Location