Incident Embraer EMB-505 Phenom 300 N369FX, Wednesday 11 June 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 11 June 2025
Time:c. 15:34 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic E55P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-505 Phenom 300
Owner/operator:Flexjet
Registration: N369FX
MSN: 50500382
Year of manufacture:2016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near Ringling, OK -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Dallas-Addison Airport, TX (ADS/KADS)
Destination airport:Denver-Centennial Airport, CO (APA/KAPA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flexjet flight LXJ369 was en route when the aircraft suffered a loss of pressurization and descended to FL100. The aircraft declared an emergency but landed safely in Oklahoma City.

Sources:

https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N369FX

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/11703701 (Photo)