| Date: | Tuesday 16 May 1972 |
| Time: | 08:00 |
| Type: | Bensen B8 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N2362 |
| MSN: | 202013 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Wiscnsin Rpds, WI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Test |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:r air intake stack seprtd,hit prop.21in sec of prop seprtd,Pilot lost ctl.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI72FEP45 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB