| Date: | Saturday 23 November 1968 |
| Time: | 14:55 |
| Type: | Bensen B8 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N59284 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Marion, MA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:failed to maintain a positive g loading on m/r.Crashed on rocks in water.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC69F0258 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB