Accident Heli-Sport CH-7 Kompress ? , Friday 13 June 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 13 June 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heli-Sport CH-7 Kompress ?
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Dobbiaco -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight helicopter crashed in a forest near Dobbiaco, Italy, killing the pilot.

Two ultralight helicopters were traveling together. Local media report that one of the two crashed following a midair collision.

Sources:

https://corrieredellaltoadige.corriere.it/notizie/cronaca/25_giugno_13/dobbiaco-elicottero-ultraleggero-precipita-nel-bosco-morto-pilota-tedesco-02cc5f67-3653-4f02-8fe4-0d5d95ed6xlk.shtml
https://www.rainews.it/tgr/tagesschau/articoli/2025/06/zwei-leichthubschrauber-kollidieren-in-toblach-dbcd0054-b2a6-41cf-9063-24a55b1b25a7.html