Accident Beechcraft F33A Bonanza D-EBNO, Saturday 14 June 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 14 June 2025
Time:11:48
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F33A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-EBNO
MSN: CE-484
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Grebenstein -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Egelsbach Airfield (EDFE)
Destination airport:Kassel-Calden Airport (KSF/EDVK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beech F33A Bonanza on approach to Kassel-Calden-Airfield crash landed in a field near Grebenstein as the pilot performed an emergency landing. Both occupants were injured and were taken to a hospital. The airplane sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.hessenschau.de/panorama/kleinflugzeug-verunglueckt-zwei-verletzte-bei-notlandung-in-grebenstein-v2,kleinflugzeug-grebenstein-100.html
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/DEBNO/history/20250614/0910Z/EDFE/EDVK

Media: