Incident Bombardier BD-700 Global 7500 C-FOEG, Thursday 29 May 2025
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 29 May 2025
Time:22:15 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic GL7T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier BD-700 Global 7500
Owner/operator:Aurora Jet Partners
Registration: C-FOEG
MSN: 70164
Year of manufacture:2023
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Dallas-Love Field, TX (DAL/KDAL) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Edmonton International Airport, AB (YEG/CYEG)
Destination airport:Dallas-Love Field, TX (DAL/KDAL)
Investigating agency: TSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Bombardier Global 7500 was taxiing into the US Customs ramp at DAL, when the right winglet contacted the trailing edge of the left wingtip of N650FX, a Gulfstream G650, which was parked on the ramp.

Sources:

TSB A25F0209

Location