Incident Cirrus SR22 N408RF, Monday 9 June 2025
ASN logo

Date:Monday 9 June 2025
Time:c. 13:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SR22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR22
Owner/operator:Fogel Services Inc
Registration: N408RF
MSN: 9895
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:Orangeburg Municipal Airport (OGB/KOGB), Orangeburg, SC -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Greenville-Donaldson Center Airport, SC (GDC/KGYH)
Destination airport:Orangeburg Municipal Airport, SC (OGB/KOGB)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft veered off runway during departure, damaging right main and nose wheel.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N408RF
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N408RF/history/20250609/1643Z/KGYH/KOGB

Location