Incident Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion II XB-CLR, Wednesday 18 June 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 18 June 2025
Time:c. 09:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion II
Owner/operator:Prendas y Artículos de Quintana Roo
Registration: XB-CLR
MSN: P21000208
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Primer Barrio, Huejotzingo, Puebla -   Mexico
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Puebla-Hermanos Serdán International Airport (PBC/MMPB)
Destination airport:Puebla-Hermanos Serdán International Airport (PBC/MMPB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion II experienced a loss of engine power and overturned during a forced landing in a cultivated field in near Primer Barrio, Huejotzingo, Puebla.
Both occupants suffered minor injuries and the aircraft received substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.nmas.com.mx/puebla/accidente-aereo-en-puebla-aterrizaje-forzoso-de-avioneta-con-dos-tripulantes-en-campos-de-huejotzingo/
https://retodiario.com/policia/2025/06/18/avioneta-se-desploma-en-huejotzingo-sus-dos-tripulantes-resultan-ilesos/
https://www.ambasmanos.mx/nota-roja/se-desploma-avioneta-en-huejotzingo-puebla/262783/

https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/XBCLR/history/20250618/1451Z/MMPB/MMPB

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/1033169_1733728987.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex N4521K

Location

Media: