Accident ELA Aviacion ELA-10 Eclipse , Friday 13 June 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 13 June 2025
Time:19:30
Type:ELA Aviacion ELA-10 Eclipse
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Taleggio, Bergamo Province -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ELA Aviacion ELA-10 Eclipse gyroplane crashed in a remote area of ​​Taleggio, Bergamo Province. The two occupants escaped unharmed and were recovered by a Fire Department helicopter, then transported to the Sondrio hospital for precautionary checks.

Sources:

https://www.adn24.it/blog/2025/06/14/ultraleggero-precipitato-a-taleggio-intervento-dei-vigili-del-fuoco-e-118-per-il-recupero-dei-due-occupanti/
https://www.bergamotomorrow.it/2025/06/14/ultraleggero-precipita-a-taleggio-salvi-pilota-e-passeggero/