Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-14 144027,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52080

Date:Wednesday 24 March 1943
Time:21:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-14
Owner/operator:2./KG 6 Luftwaffe
Registration: 144027
MSN: 3E+EK
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Deelen Airfield, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Deelen airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 21:45 hrs for a Feindflug - operational sortie against Edinburgh, Scotland.

Absturz nach Start, Ursache unbekannt (crashed after takeoff under unknown circumstances). The aircraft was a total loss.
The crew was initially buried at Arnhem:

Flugzeugführer Uffz. R. Kosanke Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn BM-3-55
Beobachter Ogfr. H. Franke Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn BM-3-56
Bordfunker Ogfr. M. Mühlberger Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn BM-3-57
Bordschütze Ogfr. H. Schmitt Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn BM-3-58

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2140&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=