Accident Airborne XT-582 , Monday 16 February 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 16 February 2015
Time:
Type:Airborne XT-582
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Yanbian County, Panzhihua, Sichuan Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at Jiucaiping Village during a trial flight, killing the sole pilot aboard.

Sources:

The Administration of Work Safety of Yanbian County

Location