This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 2 May 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Airborne XT-912 |
| Owner/operator: | Mount Jianglang Flight Camp |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Jiangshan County-Level City, Quzhou, Zhejiang Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Powered hang glider into trees at a tourist resort, narrowly missing the people on the ground. Both occupants were hospitalized.
Sources:
https://healthnews.sohu.com/a/893246627_121196722 A whistleblower's warning in 2021 