| Date: | Monday 9 June 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Neiva EMB-201 Ipanema |
| Owner/operator: | Aviação Agrícola Air-Ground Services Eireli |
| Registration: | PT-GIN |
| MSN: | 200176 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1976 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Chapadão Do Sul-Fazenda Ribeirão Airport, MS (SSAD) -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | Chapadão Do Sul-Fazenda Ribeirão Airport, MS (SSAD) |
| Destination airport: | Chapadão Do Sul-Fazenda Ribeirão Airport, MS (SSAD) |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft took off from Fazenda Ribeirão airfield (SSAD), Chapadão do Sul, MS, in order to carry out a local agricultural application flight, with one crew member on board. During the application, the aircraft collided with low-voltage wires and then with the ground.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
CENIPA
Location