This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 402B |
| Owner/operator: | Songhai Aircharter |
| Registration: | 5N-ASL |
| MSN: | 402B-1326 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Kaduna Airport (KAD/DNKA) -
Nigeria
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A/c caught fire during Maintenance, the plane was completely destroyed by the fire.
Sources:
https://www.airliners.net/photo/Songhai-Aircharter/Cessna-402B/2854 