Incident Martin B-57B Canberra 52-1524, Wednesday 19 November 1958
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 19 November 1958
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CNBR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Martin B-57B Canberra
Owner/operator:USAF - 154th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron (AR ANG)
Registration: 52-1524
MSN: 107
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:McChord AFB, Tacoma, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
USAF IARC reports the aircraft as lost on that date. JF Baughter USAF serials indicates the location

Sources:

USAF individual aircraft record card
JF Baugher USAF serials