This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 22 June 1958 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Martin B-57B Canberra |
| Owner/operator: | USAF - 3201st Air Base Wing |
| Registration: | 52-1533 |
| MSN: | 116 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Location: | Eglin AFB, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:USAF IARC reports the aircraft as lost on that date. JF Baugher provides location
Sources:
USAF individual aircraft record card
JF Baugher USAF serials