This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 22 June 2025 |
| Time: | c 13:00 |
| Type: | Schleicher ASG 32Mi |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | D-KARI |
| MSN: | 32059 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Lago di Bocche -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Caproni di Mattarello |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | ANSV |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A glider crashed in the Cima Bocche area, between Val di Fassa and Primiero, Trentino. Both the pilot and the passenger were killed.
Sources:
https://www.fanpage.it/attualita/aliante-precipita-e-si-schianta-contro-le-rocce-a-cima-bocche-morti-i-due-uomini-a-bordo/ https://www.rainews.it/articoli/2025/06/aliante-biposto-si-schianta-su-cima-bocche-due-morti-fd69a1c8-b97c-47ab-9bc7-ca30a5c7ed4f.html https://ansv.it/incidente-in-trentino-3/ https://www.ilmessaggero.it/italia/trentino_incidente_aliante_morti_cima_bocche-8913522.html https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/D-KARI https://www.ildolomiti.it/cronaca/2025/aliante-precipitato-sono-davide-leonardi-e-alessandro-rizzoli-le-vittime-del-tragico-incidente-il-velivolo-sul-quale-viaggiavano-si-e-schiantato-su-una-pietraia 