Accident Elbit Hermes 900 Kochav 939, Monday 23 June 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 23 June 2025
Time:
Type:Elbit Hermes 900 Kochav
Owner/operator:Israeli Air Force (IDF/AF)
Registration: 939
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Arak, Arak County, Markazi Province -   Iran
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 23 June 2025, an Israeli Air Force Hermes 900 UCAV was downed by the Iran Air Defense Force near the city of Arak, Markazi province in Iran.

Sources:

https://www.tasnimnews.com/fa/news/1404/04/02/3340779/%D8%AA%D8%B5%D8%A7%D9%88%DB%8C%D8%B1-%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%87%D8%AF%D8%A7%D9%85-%D9%BE%D9%87%D9%BE%D8%A7%D8%AF-%D9%87%D8%B1%D9%85%D8%B3-900-%D8%A7%D8%B3%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%A6%DB%8C%D9%84-%D8%AF%D8%B1-%D8%A7%D8%B3%D8%AA%D8%A7%D9%86-%D9%85%D8%B1%DA%A9%D8%B2%DB%8C
https://x.com/MenchOsint/status/1937103210839445598

https://x.com/imp_navigator/status/1937116306152497563

Media: