Accident Lockheed Hudson Mk VI EW919,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52204

Date:Wednesday 27 January 1943
Time:03:03
Type:Silhouette image of generic L14 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed Hudson Mk VI
Owner/operator:320 (NL) Sqn RAF
Registration: EW919
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North Sea near Terschelling, Friesland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Bircham Newton
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by night fighter pilot Unteroffizier Georg Kraft of the 12./NJG 1, flying a Bf 110 F-4 from Leeuwarden airfield.

Operation: Strike
Target: Coast of Holland
Call Sign: NO-C
Takeoff time: 00:50
Crew:
Pilot Btsm.Vl. C.L. Kost 11276 RNeAF - MIA
Observer LtZ. 2e klas H.J. v.d. Berg RNeAF - MIA
Wireless op Kpl.Vlgt.tel. J.H. Cloesmeijer 20478 RNeAF - MIA
Air gunner Sgt.Vlgt.tel. T.J. Gast 14786 RNeAF - MIA

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2006&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
nachtjagd combat archive 1943 part one