Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft G58 Baron N215MB, Sunday 22 June 2025
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 22 June 2025
Time:23:52 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE58 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G58 Baron
Owner/operator:JT1 LLC
Registration: N215MB
MSN: TH-2133
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:East Hampton Airport, NY (HTO/KJPX) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Teterboro Airport, NJ (TEB/KTEB)
Destination airport:East Hampton Airport, NY (HTO/KJPX)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Beech G58 Baron, N215MB, landed gear up on runway 28 at East Hampton Airport, NY (HTO).

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N215MB/history/20250622/2328Z/KTEB/KJPX
https://www.msn.com/en-us/news/us/plane-makes-gear-up-landing-at-east-hampton-airport-town/ar-AA1HfWJG