Runway excursion Incident Cessna 525B Citation CJ3+ N17QC, Sunday 15 June 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 15 June 2025
Time:09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 525B Citation CJ3+
Owner/operator:Oncourse Air LLC
Registration: N17QC
MSN: 525B0509
Year of manufacture:2016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hugo Airport, OK (HUJ/KHHW) -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Hugo Airport, OK (HUJ/KHHW)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna Citation CJ3+, N17QC, overran the runway during an aborted takeoff from HHugo Airport, OK (HUJ).

Sources:

https://www.kxii.com/2025/06/15/jet-loses-control-skids-into-an-open-field-hugo-airport/
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N17QC/history/20250615/1240Z/KROG/KHHW

Location

Media: