This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 23 June 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Fantasy Air Allegro SW |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | D-MAFA |
| MSN: | 11218 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Guenzburg Airfield (EDMG) -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:During a heavy thunderstorm in the vicinity of Guenzburg Airfield, the ultralight flipped over. There was heavy damage to the right wing and propeller.
Sources:
Eyewitness
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/11500947 