Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6 410113,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52269

Date:Wednesday 3 November 1943
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6
Owner/operator:II./JG 3 Luftwaffe
Registration: 410113
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schiphol airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On the 3rd of November 1943, Schiphol airfield was raided by USAAF B-26 Marauders.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3039&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=