Accident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6 410101,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52270

Date:Wednesday 3 November 1943
Time:15:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6
Owner/operator:6./JG 3 Luftwaffe
Registration: 410101
MSN: weisse 11
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:along the road Zandvoort - Haarlem, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schiphol airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Aerial combat. On the 3rd of November 1943, Schiphol airfield was raided by USAAF B-26 Marauders. Feindflug (operational sortie).

Pilot:
Flugzeugführer Gfr. H-W. Hahn 68415/247 Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn CW-1-18 Amsterdam 74-371

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3043&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
17 July 1943 15440 7./JG 1 Luftwaffe 1 North Sea W of Den Haag, Zuid-Holland w/o
30 July 1943 15282 4./JG 2 Luftwaffe 1 Kruisbergsche Bosschen, Hummelo, Gelderland w/o
21 February 1944 110074 7./JG 1 Luftwaffe 0 near Zwolle, Overijssel w/o