Incident AirTractor AT-502B N114WL, Sunday 22 June 2025
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 22 June 2025
Time:19:26
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT5T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
AirTractor AT-502B
Owner/operator:Thompson Flying Service LLC
Registration: N114WL
MSN: 502B-2960
Year of manufacture:2014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Charleston, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced engine problems, crashed in a field & caught on fire. The pilot received minor injuries and the aircraft received unknown damage.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?NNumberTxt=N114WL

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

23 June 2025 N114WL Thompson Flying Service LLC 0 near Charleston, MO sub
Engine failure