Incident Grumman G-164 AgCat , Thursday 26 June 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 26 June 2025
Time:13:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic G164 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grumman G-164 AgCat
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Navolato, Sinaloa -   Mexico
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A cropduster plane was set on fire by unknown assailants and was destroyed in a hangar at La Luna Airstrip, Navolato, Sinaloa.

Sources:

https://www.meganoticias.mx/puebla/noticia/incendian-avioneta-en-la-pista-la-luna-en-villa-juarez-navolato/637418

Media: