This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 27 June 2025 |
| Time: | c. 15:00 |
| Type: | Boeing 737-86J (WL) |
| Owner/operator: | NordStar Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-73256 |
| MSN: | 37747/3120 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2009 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-7B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Adler/Sochi Airport (AER/URSS) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Noril'sk Airport (NSK/UOOO) |
| Destination airport: | Adler/Sochi Airport (AER/URSS) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:UTair flight UT514, a Boeing 737-800 (RA-73498), and Nordstar flight Y7412, a Boeing 737-800 (RA-73256), were involved in a ground contact incident at Sochi/Adler Airport, Russia.
The left-hand winglet of UT514 was severed after it sliced into the right-hand elevator of the Nordstar 737.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviatorshina/6475 https://t.me/prokutp/4728 https://t.me/zmsutskr/4859 https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-b737ng-37747.htm
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 10 August 2013 |
VQ-BNG |
NordStar Airlines |
0 |
Krasnoyarsk-Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA/UNKL) |
 |
min |
| 2 January 2025 |
RA-73256 |
NordStar Airlines |
0 |
Volgograd Oblast |
 |
unk |
Location
Media: