Incident Sukhoi Su-34 (2) , Friday 27 June 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 27 June 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-34 (2)
Owner/operator:Russian Air and Space Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Marinovka air base -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Special Operations Forces of the Armed Forces of Ukraine and the Security Service of Ukraine claimed to have destroyed two Sukhoi Su-34 during a joint special operation at the Marinovka airfield and damaged two more. As a result of the attack, a fire started in the technical and operational part of the airfield.

Sources:

https://eadaily.com/ru/news/2025/06/27/sbu-zayavila-chto-na-aerodrome-marinovka-unichtozhila-dva-su-34
https://t.me/bomber_fighter/21661

Location